SE1 Fast Train Hanoi - Danang

Duration: Days/Nights
Highlights: SE1 Train from Hanoi to Danang and SE2 returned train from Danang to Hanoi. The fast trains departure from Hanoi to Danang and return are the ones with ‘SE‘ train numbers, equipped with modern air-conditioned coaches
Trip Code:
Guarantee:
Group Size:
Price: US$ 0 Pax
Extras:

Descriptions

SE1 Fast Train Hanoi - Danang
SE1 Train from Hanoi to Danang and SE2 returned train from Danang to Hanoi.
 
The fast trains departure from Hanoi to Danang and  return are the ones with ‘SE‘ train numbers, equipped with modern air-conditioned coaches.

They offer:
- soft class air-conditioned sleepers (4-berths per compartment).
- hard class air-conditioned sleepers (6-berths per compartment)
- air-conditioned soft class reclining seats
- in soft sleeper, simple tray meals are served in your compartment along with mineral water, included in the fare.

The coaches on these ‘SE‘ trains have large picture windows, unobstructed by the wire mesh that protects other trains‘ windows from stones.
 

SE1, SE2 Timetable and schedule in details:

Train SE1
Arrival Time  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Train SE2 Arrival time
Hanoi (departure) 19:00 Saigon (departure) 19:00
Nam Dinh 20:36 Bien Hoa 19:39
Thanh Hoa 22:15 Nha Trang 02:31
Vinh 00:44 Tuy Hoa  
Dong Hoi 04:31 Dieu Tri 06:17
Dong Ha 06:43 Quang Ngai 09:13
Hue 07:57 Tam Ky 10:21
Da Nang 10:31 Da Nang 11:51